Company profile - Canadian Company Capabilities

Third-Party Information Liability Disclaimer

Some of the information on this Web page has been provided by external sources. The Government of Canada is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information supplied by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon this information should consult directly with the source of the information. Content provided by external sources is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements.

CDEC Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Company name(s)

Legal/Operating Name
CDEC Ahuntsic-Cartierville
Alternate Name
Corporation de développement économique communautaire

Company contact information

Mailing address

1405, boul. Henri-Bourassa O
Bureau 204
MONTRÉAL , Quebec
H3M 3B2

Location address

433, rue Chabanel O
Bureau 304
MONTRÉAL, Quebec
H2N 2J4

Company Profile


La Corporation a pour mission d'assurer la prise en charge
collective du développement économique et social de
l'arrondissement Ahuntsic-Cartierville par sa population afin
d'améliorer ses conditions de vie.
Full profile

Full profile

Sophie Bourque
Title:
Agente de communication
Telephone:
(514) 858-1018
Facsimile:
(514) 858-1153
Email:
info@cdec.qc.ca

top of page

Country of Ownership:
Canada  
Year Established:
1992
Exporting:
No  
Primary Industry (NAICS):
541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Alternate Industries (NAICS):
813 - Religious, Grant-Making, Civic, and Professional and Similar Organizations
813910 - Business Associations
Primary Business Activity:
Services  
Number of Employees:
15 
Service Name:
Service d’aide et de référence aux entrepreneurs en démarrage et services-conseils aux entreprises privées et collectives.
·Information générale;
·Accompagnement personnalisé;
·Formations;
·Conseils en gestion, développement des marchés, gestion
financières, référence aux aides gouvernementales et privées
disponibles;
·Financement : accès à des fonds locaux d’investissement;
·Organisation d’activités de réseautage et de concertation; etc.


Service Name:
Dépannage téléphonique en matière de placement.
Ce service s’adresse aux résidents de l’arrondissement, âgés de
35 ans et plus, qui désirent intégrer ou réintégrer le marché
du travail.

Service Name:
Développement de projets économiques en collaboration avec les citoyens et organismes du milieu.
La CDEC Ahuntsic-Cartierville travaille à soutenir le
développement de la communauté, notamment par la mise sur pied
de diverses tables de concertation thématiques touchant, entre
autres, les secteurs suivants : tourisme, employabilité et
développement commercial.

top of page

Third-Party Information Liability Disclaimer

Some of the information on this Web page has been provided by external sources. The Government of Canada is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information supplied by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon this information should consult directly with the source of the information. Content provided by external sources is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements.

Contacts

Contact information

Sophie Bourque
Title:
Agente de communication
Telephone:
(514) 858-1018
Facsimile:
(514) 858-1153
Email:
info@cdec.qc.ca
Description

Company description

Country of Ownership:
Canada  
Year Established:
1992
Exporting:
No  
Primary Industry (NAICS):
541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Alternate Industries (NAICS):
813 - Religious, Grant-Making, Civic, and Professional and Similar Organizations
813910 - Business Associations
Primary Business Activity:
Services  
Number of Employees:
15 
Products, services and licensing

Product / Service / Licensing

Service Name:
Service d’aide et de référence aux entrepreneurs en démarrage et services-conseils aux entreprises privées et collectives.
·Information générale;
·Accompagnement personnalisé;
·Formations;
·Conseils en gestion, développement des marchés, gestion
financières, référence aux aides gouvernementales et privées
disponibles;
·Financement : accès à des fonds locaux d’investissement;
·Organisation d’activités de réseautage et de concertation; etc.


Service Name:
Dépannage téléphonique en matière de placement.
Ce service s’adresse aux résidents de l’arrondissement, âgés de
35 ans et plus, qui désirent intégrer ou réintégrer le marché
du travail.

Service Name:
Développement de projets économiques en collaboration avec les citoyens et organismes du milieu.
La CDEC Ahuntsic-Cartierville travaille à soutenir le
développement de la communauté, notamment par la mise sur pied
de diverses tables de concertation thématiques touchant, entre
autres, les secteurs suivants : tourisme, employabilité et
développement commercial.

Last Update Date 2014-08-01
Date Modified: