Company profile - Canadian Company Capabilities

Third-Party Information Liability Disclaimer

Some of the information on this Web page has been provided by external sources. The Government of Canada is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information supplied by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon this information should consult directly with the source of the information. Content provided by external sources is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements.

SADC de Baie-des-Chaleurs

Company name(s)

Legal/Operating Name
SADC de Baie-des-Chaleurs
Alternate Name
CFDC of Baie-des-Chaleurs
Community Futures Development Corp.

Logo

Logo

Company contact information

Mailing address

122, boul. Perron O
NEW RICHMOND , Quebec
G0C 2B0

Location address

122, boul. Perron O
NEW RICHMOND, Quebec
G0C 2B0

Company Profile


The CFDC's mission is to stimulate rhe community's participation
in taking charge of its future.
Organises activities that promote concerted action.
Offerts financial and technical services to small businesses and
independent workers.
Undertakes strategic planning.
Supports local initiatives.
Encourages local committees and events.
Promotes local identity.
Stimulates dynamic involvement of the population.
Full profile

Full profile

Diane Bujold
Title:
Conseillère aux entreprises
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
225
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
dbujold@sadcbc.ca
Annie Boudreau
Title:
Conseillère au financement
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
230
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
aboudreau@sadcbc.ca
Matthew O'Reilly
Title:
conseiller aux entreprises
Area of Responsibility:
Finance/Accounting.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
223
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
moreilly@sadcbc.ca
Manuelle Ann Boissonneault
Title:
conseillère au développement
Area of Responsibility:
Customer Service.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
224
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
maboissonneault@sadcbc.ca
Marjolaine Clairmont
Title:
Secretary
Area of Responsibility:
Administrative Services.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
229
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
mclairmont@sadcbc.ca
Lyne Lebrasseur
Title:
General Manager
Area of Responsibility:
Management Executive.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
222
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
llebrasseur@sadcbc.ca

top of page

Country of Ownership:
Canada  
Year Established:
1984
Exporting:
No  
Primary Industry (NAICS):
541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Alternate Industries (NAICS):
813910 - Business Associations
Primary Business Activity:
Services  
Number of Employees:
Service Name:
Supports local initiatives, Financial and technical services.
Organises activities that promote concerted action.
Offerts financial and technical services to small businesses and
independent workers.
Undertakes strategic planning.
Encourages local commitees and events.


top of page

Third-Party Information Liability Disclaimer

Some of the information on this Web page has been provided by external sources. The Government of Canada is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information supplied by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon this information should consult directly with the source of the information. Content provided by external sources is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements.

Contacts

Contact information

Diane Bujold
Title:
Conseillère aux entreprises
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
225
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
dbujold@sadcbc.ca
Annie Boudreau
Title:
Conseillère au financement
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
230
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
aboudreau@sadcbc.ca
Matthew O'Reilly
Title:
conseiller aux entreprises
Area of Responsibility:
Finance/Accounting.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
223
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
moreilly@sadcbc.ca
Manuelle Ann Boissonneault
Title:
conseillère au développement
Area of Responsibility:
Customer Service.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
224
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
maboissonneault@sadcbc.ca
Marjolaine Clairmont
Title:
Secretary
Area of Responsibility:
Administrative Services.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
229
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
mclairmont@sadcbc.ca
Lyne Lebrasseur
Title:
General Manager
Area of Responsibility:
Management Executive.
Telephone:
(418) 392-5014
Ext:
222
Facsimile:
(418) 392-5425
Email:
llebrasseur@sadcbc.ca
Description

Company description

Country of Ownership:
Canada  
Year Established:
1984
Exporting:
No  
Primary Industry (NAICS):
541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Alternate Industries (NAICS):
813910 - Business Associations
Primary Business Activity:
Services  
Number of Employees:
Products, services and licensing

Product / Service / Licensing

Service Name:
Supports local initiatives, Financial and technical services.
Organises activities that promote concerted action.
Offerts financial and technical services to small businesses and
independent workers.
Undertakes strategic planning.
Encourages local commitees and events.


Last Update Date 2015-06-18
Date Modified: