Company profile - Canadian Company Capabilities

Third-Party Information Liability Disclaimer

Some of the information on this Web page has been provided by external sources. The Government of Canada is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information supplied by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon this information should consult directly with the source of the information. Content provided by external sources is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements.

SADC (BSQ) Inc.

Company name(s)

Legal/Operating Name
SADC (BSQ) Inc.
Alternate Name
Société d'aide au développpement des collectivités

Company contact information

Mailing address

674, 11e av.
SENNETERRE , Quebec
J0Y 2M0

Location address

674, 11e av.
SENNETERRE, Quebec
J0Y 2M0

Company Profile


Aide au développement et au financement des PME.
Full profile

Full profile

Marc Hardy
Title:
Director
Area of Responsibility:
Finance/Accounting.
Telephone:
(819) 737-2211
Facsimile:
(819) 737-8888
Email:
mhardy@ciril.qc.ca
Nathalie-Ann Pelchat
Title:
Representative
Area of Responsibility:
Finance/Accounting.
Telephone:
(819) 737-2211
Facsimile:
(819) 737-8888
Email:
npelchat@ciril.qc.ca
Nancy Armstrong
Title:
Admin/Exec Assistant
Area of Responsibility:
Administrative Services.
Telephone:
(819) 737-2211
Facsimile:
(819) 737-8888
Email:
narmstrong@ciril.qc.ca

top of page

Country of Ownership:
Canada  
Exporting:
No  
Primary Industry (NAICS):
541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Alternate Industries (NAICS):
813910 - Business Associations
Primary Business Activity:
Services  
Service Name:
Services aux entreprises
Effectue des recherches et des études afin de développer de
nouveaux créneaux, de nouvelles compétences et d'orienter ses
actions. Offre de l'aide conseil en matière de recherche et
développement dans les entreprises.

Informe la population des orientations à prendre pour le
développement de la collectivité. Favorise la circulation de
l'information et voit à ce que tous les intervenants du milieu
travaillent de concert et poursuivent des buts communs. Appuie
les individus ou les groupes à la mise en place de projet de
développement. Encourage les promoteurs dans la préparation de
leurs projets d'affaires. Soutient financièrement les promoteurs
grâce à un fonds d'investissement et au programme Stratégie
jeunesse. Propose un accompagnement afin de favoriser la
réussite des projets. Offre une expertise conseil en
consolidation d'entreprises.

Coordonne le projet pilote Service Canada visant à favoriser une
bonne diffusion et utilisation accrue des programmes et services
du gouvernement du Canada aux citoyens et organismes du
territoire.

top of page

Third-Party Information Liability Disclaimer

Some of the information on this Web page has been provided by external sources. The Government of Canada is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information supplied by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon this information should consult directly with the source of the information. Content provided by external sources is not subject to official languages, privacy and accessibility requirements.

Contacts

Contact information

Marc Hardy
Title:
Director
Area of Responsibility:
Finance/Accounting.
Telephone:
(819) 737-2211
Facsimile:
(819) 737-8888
Email:
mhardy@ciril.qc.ca
Nathalie-Ann Pelchat
Title:
Representative
Area of Responsibility:
Finance/Accounting.
Telephone:
(819) 737-2211
Facsimile:
(819) 737-8888
Email:
npelchat@ciril.qc.ca
Nancy Armstrong
Title:
Admin/Exec Assistant
Area of Responsibility:
Administrative Services.
Telephone:
(819) 737-2211
Facsimile:
(819) 737-8888
Email:
narmstrong@ciril.qc.ca
Description

Company description

Country of Ownership:
Canada  
Exporting:
No  
Primary Industry (NAICS):
541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Alternate Industries (NAICS):
813910 - Business Associations
Primary Business Activity:
Services  
Products, services and licensing

Product / Service / Licensing

Service Name:
Services aux entreprises
Effectue des recherches et des études afin de développer de
nouveaux créneaux, de nouvelles compétences et d'orienter ses
actions. Offre de l'aide conseil en matière de recherche et
développement dans les entreprises.

Informe la population des orientations à prendre pour le
développement de la collectivité. Favorise la circulation de
l'information et voit à ce que tous les intervenants du milieu
travaillent de concert et poursuivent des buts communs. Appuie
les individus ou les groupes à la mise en place de projet de
développement. Encourage les promoteurs dans la préparation de
leurs projets d'affaires. Soutient financièrement les promoteurs
grâce à un fonds d'investissement et au programme Stratégie
jeunesse. Propose un accompagnement afin de favoriser la
réussite des projets. Offre une expertise conseil en
consolidation d'entreprises.

Coordonne le projet pilote Service Canada visant à favoriser une
bonne diffusion et utilisation accrue des programmes et services
du gouvernement du Canada aux citoyens et organismes du
territoire.

Last Update Date 2015-12-01
Date Modified: