Help us improve our web site!

Privacy Notice
All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

The personal information you include in this form may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the provision in the department's enabling statutes. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information bank PSU 914 – Public Communications.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Telephone: 613-954-5540 (Toll-free: 1-866-959-1699 (Canada))

By Mail:

Canada Small Business Financing Program
Industry Canada
5th Floor, Tower West
C.D. Howe Building
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0H5
Canada

Fax: 613-952-0290

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints you may have regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies regarding this website may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email, by telephone or in writing to:

Information and Privacy Rights Administration
Industry Canada
C.D. Howe Building
2nd Floor, West Tower
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0H5
Canada
Telephone: 613-954-2754
Fax: 613-941-3085
Email: Kimberly Eadie

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by email at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.

* Indicates required information.

*
*
3 – Please indicate the extent to which you agree or disagree with the following statements.
(where 1 means you strongly disagree and 5 means you strongly agree)
* It was easy to find what I was looking for on the site
* The site was visually appealing
* The information was relevant to my needs
* The terminology used was easy to understand


(If you would like us to e-mail you back, please provide us your contact information below)