IC-3020 — Application for a Maritime Mobile Radio Station Licence

Privacy Notice
All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

The personal information you include in an inquiry about this website may be used to prepare a reply. The personal information is collected pursuant to the provision in the department's enabling statutes. Such information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information bank PSU 914 – Public Communications. The information may be shared with programs and activities of Industry Canada should your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity of the department. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Telephone: 613-954-5031 (Toll-free: 1-800-328-6189 (Canada))

By Mail:

Industry Canada Web Service Centre
Industry Canada
C.D. Howe Building
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0H5
Canada

In Person at: Headquarters or Regional Offices
Teletypewriter: 1-866-694-8389 (toll-free)

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints you may have regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies regarding this website may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email, by telephone or in writing to:

Information and Privacy Rights Administration
Industry Canada
C.D. Howe Building
5th Floor, West Tower
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0H5
Canada
Telephone: 613-954-2754
Fax: 613-941-3085
Email: Kimberly Eadie

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by email at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.

If the following document is not accessible to you, please contact us to obtain other appropriate formats.

IC-3020: Application for a Maritime Mobile Radio Station Licence
(PDF, 61 KB, 2 pages)

PDF Readers